Monday, October 26, 2009

Getting to Know Alex

1. What is your best friends name? Jenny, even though we don't talk much.
2. Do you have any kids? Yes. Konnor - 3 1/2 and Ariana - almost 5 months!
3. What are you listening to right now? The Eagles beat the Redskins
4. Whats your favorite number? 113.. don't ask
5. What was the last thing you ate? I'm getting ready to eat pizza. Had a salad for lunch.
6. If you were a crayon what color would you be? Lol. Ummm, a neon green and hot pink marbled together.
7. How is the weather right now? Better now. Was nasty and rainy and windy earlier
8. Who was the last person you talked 2 on the phone? A customer.
9. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex? His eyes
10. Do you have a significant other? Yes
11. Favorite TV show? Geeze, I don't watch much TV, but my latest obsessions include the Kardashians & Rachel Zoe
12. Siblings? all younger. two brothers and a sister
13. Height? 5 foot 3 inches
14. Hair color? brown
15. Eye Color? blue
16. Do you wear contacts? nope, although i need to get my eyes checked
17. Favorite Holiday? I love Halloween!!!!
18. Month? Uhhh, I don't know..
19. Have you ever cried for no reason? all the time, really. I'm super emotional
20. What was the last movie you watched? The Dark Knight
21. Favorite Day of the Year? Saturday. HAHAHA!
22. Are you too shy to ask someone out? i don't need to. I have my honey.
23. Can you do a headstand (not using the wall)? no but i can do a tri-pod. does that count? hehe
24. Hugs or Kisses? Kissies, yes please!
25. Chocolate or Vanilla? mmm, chocolate. that reminds me, i have ice cream~!
26. Dream vacation? anywhere that includes my little family
27. What is your favorite quote? Isn't it fearful... To love that which death can touch? (gruesome, i know)
28. Tattoos? Chinese symbol on the back of my neck that means "goat" & a 1/2 heart 1/2 star on the top of my foot with wings and skull/crossbones w/ an "A" and "J" in the middle for me and my bff
29. What books are you reading? Nothing new. Always Harry Potter (NERD!)
30. Piercings? Couple holes in each ear and then an industrial in my left ear.
31. Favorite movies? Notebook is the one that stands out
32. Favorite football Team? Oregon Ducks!!!! WOOOOOT!! (college counts, right?)
33. what were u doing before this? Putting my pizza in the oven
34. Butter, Plain or Salted popcorn? Buttered
37. Dogs or cats? depends. i like both, but prefer doggies
38. Favorite flower? Lilies
39. Been caught doing something you weren't supposed to do? Haha oh man! Many times
40. Do you have a best friend of the opposite sex? I do. I call him my gay lover. <3
41. Have you ever loved someone? I have, i do.
42. Who would you like to see right now? my bff, Jenny
43. Are you still friends with people from kindergarten? uhhh, does first grade count? :)
44. Have you ever fired a gun? i have
45. Do you like to travel by plane? it makes me nervous, but is MUCH faster than driving.
46. Right-handed or Left-handed? left-handed
47. How many pillows do you sleep with? theres like 6 on my bed. justin only gets one. haha! im a pillow hog!
48. Are you missing someone? yes indeed